2021 Conference Schedule (All times are listed in Central)

DAY 1 - Friday, April 9, 2021

11:50am - 12:00pm Welcome & Overview
Liza Maniquis-Smigel, MD
   
12:00 - 12:30pm Introduction to Prolotherapy
Annette Zaharoff, MD
   
12:30 - 1:00pm

Biotensegrity -  The Scaffolding of Life
Ali Safayan, MD

   
1:00 - 1:30pm Current Concepts of PIT and Proposed Mode of Action of D5W in Inhibiting Pain
John Lyftogt, MD
   
1:30 - 2:15pm Prolotherapy for Upper Extremity: Research Highlights
David Rabago, MD & Dean Reeves, MD
   
2:15 - 2:45pm Live Q&A
   
 2:45 - 3:00pm Break
   
3:00 - 3:30pm MSK Prolosound of the Upper Extremity
David Wang, DO
   
3:30 - 4:15pm Evidence Based Muscoskeletal Regenerative Medicine: Current Status
Chris Paulus-Romero, MD
   
4:15- 4:45pm Regenerative Ozone Therapies
Martin Gallagher, MD, DC, ABOIM
   
4:45 - 5:30pm Q&A Expert Clinical Panel

DAY 2 - Saturday, April 10, 2021

10:00 - 10:30am Shoulder Physical Exam & Differential Diagnosis
Paul Johnson, DO
   
10:30 - 11:30am Shoulder Prolotherapy - Anatomy, Palpation, Marking, and Injections Technique
Ripal Parikh, DO
   
11:30 - 11:45am ProloSound Technique of Shoulder
Joel Baumgartner, MD
   
11:45am - 12:15pm Live Q&A
   
12:15 - 12:30pm Break
   
12:30 - 1:30pm Perineurial Injection Treatment of the Shoulder and Arm Region & Clinical Cases
Liza Maniquis-Smigel, MD
   
1:30 - 2:15pm

Advanced Clinical Cases Prolotherapy
Young Kim, MD

   
 2:15 - 2:45pm Regenerative Rehabilitation: Optimizing Patient Outcomes
Annette Zaharoff, MD
   
 2:45 - 3:45pm  Q&A Expert Clinical Panel

DAY 3 - Sunday, April 11, 2021

10:00 - 10:30am Elbow/Wrist/Hand Physical Exam & Differential Diagnosis
Jose Barreto, MD
   
10:30 - 11:45amElbow/Wrist/Hand - Anatomy, Palpation, Marking, and Injection Technique
Linh Vuong, MD & Tinh Vuong, DO, LAc, MTOM
   
11:45am - 12:15pm ProloSound Technique of the Elbow/Wrist/Hand
Joel Baumgartner, MD
   
12:15 - 12:45am  Live Q&A 
   
12:45 - 1:00pm Break
   
1:00 - 1:45pmElbow/Wrist/Hand Perineurial Injection Treatment & Clinical Cases
David de la Mora, MD & Steve Cavallino, MD
   
1:45 - 2:45pm US Nerve Hydrodissection of Upper Extremity
Stanley KH Lam, MBBS, MScSEM, MScSMHS, RMSK, CIPS, FIPP, POCUS(MSK)
& Andrea Trescot, MD, ABIPP, FIPP, CIPS
   
2:45 - 3:45pm Q&A Expert Clinical Panel
   
3:45pm Conference Summary & Concluding Remarks
Annette Zaharoff, MD & Liza Maniquis-Smigel, MD

World Time Grid
The conference will be held at Central Daylight Time (CDT - Milwaukee). The conference start times are listed below in international time zones.


 Milwaukee (CDT) New York (EDT) London (BST) Mumbai (IST) Tokyo (JST) UTC
Friday, April 9, 2021 12:00 PM  1:00 PM  6:00 PM 10:30 PM 2:00 AM (Sat)  17:00:00
Saturday, April 10, 2021 10:00 AM 11:00 AM  4:00 PM 8:30 PM 12:00 AM (Sat)  15:00:00
Sunday, April 11, 2021 10:00 AM 11:00 AM  4:00 PM 8:30 PM 12:00 AM( Sat)  15:00:00


Contact Us

IART@badgerbay.co | 1-920-750-7728
563 Carter Court, Suite B | Kimberly, WI 54136

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software